Dupe review · Blossom Perfumery
294
Built to smell like Dior J'adore.
- Smells like
- Dior J'adore
- Price
- $34.23
- Size
- 100ml
- Per 100ml
- $34
- Original per 100ml
- —
- Made by
- Blossom Perfumery
Worth a try
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
294 scores 6.4 out of 10 on paper — worth a try territory for anyone chasing J'adore.
Blossom Perfumery sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is J'adore's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
At $34 per 100ml it costs 75% less than J'adore — the 11th cheapest of 20 twins we can price.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Blossom Perfumery publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
Dior J'adore is pear, melon and magnolia at first, jasmine, tuberose and rose at its heart and musk, vanilla and blackberry at the end. Blossom Perfumery set out to put that same arc in a cheaper bottle.
Top
- pear
- melon
- magnolia
Heart
- jasmine
- tuberose
- rose
Base
- musk
- vanilla
- blackberry
Sun-warmed jasmine and tuberose with fruity gloss, glossy and unmistakably Dior.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 24 twins of Dior J'adore we can price, 294 is number 11 on price per 100ml.
- 01 The Dupe Spot J'Adore #45 $15/100ml
- 02 Rayhaan Dahliya $21/100ml
- 03 Kunooz Rehab EDP Perfume $25/100ml
- 04 Kunooz Rehab $25/100ml
- 05 The Essence Vault J'adore $32/100ml
- 06 The Essence Vault The Essence Vault $32/100ml
- 07 The Essence Vault J'adore $32/100ml
- 08 Bujairami Ahla Sabiyeh $33/100ml
- 09 Palermo Perfumes J'adore $33/100ml
- 10 Noted Aromas Paris $33/100ml
More from Blossom Perfumery
Every Blossom Perfumery fragrance →-
473smells like Givenchy Gentleman $34.23 -
470smells like Givenchy L'Interdit $34.23 -
192smells like Jean Paul Gaultier Scandal Pour Homme $34.23 -
488smells like Burberry Her $34.23 -
385smells like Bvlgari Black $34.23 -
177smells like Dior Homme Intense $34.23 -
048smells like Dolce&Gabbana Light Blue Pour Homme $34.23 -
374smells like Dolce&Gabbana Light Blue Eau Intense Pour Homme $31.69
The community
What people say about 294
Rating
—How close to J'adore
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Blossom Perfumery 294 smell like?
It is built to smell like Dior J'adore — pear, melon and magnolia up top, jasmine, tuberose and rose in the heart, musk, vanilla and blackberry in the base.
Is Blossom Perfumery 294 a dupe of Dior J'adore?
Yes — Blossom Perfumery sells it as its version of Dior J'adore.
Where can I buy Blossom Perfumery 294?
It is in stock at $34.23 for 100ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.