FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Bujairami

Amazing Night

Built to smell like Chanel Chance Eau Vive.

Out of stock right now All twins of Chance Eau Vive →
Chanel Chance Eau Vive
OriginalChance Eau ViveChanel
Bujairami Amazing Night
This dupeAmazing NightBujairami
Smells like
Chanel Chance Eau Vive
Price
—
Size
—
Per 100ml
—
Original per 100ml
—
Made by
Bujairami
5.4/ 10

Worth a try

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

Amazing Night scores 5.4 out of 10 on paper — worth a try territory for anyone chasing Chance Eau Vive.

Bujairami sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Chance Eau Vive's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

Evidence7.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Bujairami publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

Chanel Chance Eau Vive is grapefruit and orange at first, jasmine and iris at its heart and vetiver, cedar and white musk at the end. Bujairami set out to put that same arc in a cheaper bottle.

Top

  • grapefruit
  • orange

Heart

  • jasmine
  • iris

Base

  • vetiver
  • cedar
  • white musk
Bitter-sweet grapefruit and vetiver, the sportiest and most transparent Chance.

The community

What people say about Amazing Night

Rating

—

How close to Chance Eau Vive

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Bujairami Amazing Night smell like?

    It is built to smell like Chanel Chance Eau Vive — grapefruit and orange up top, jasmine and iris in the heart, vetiver, cedar and white musk in the base.

    Is Bujairami Amazing Night a dupe of Chanel Chance Eau Vive?

    Yes — Bujairami sells it as its version of Chanel Chance Eau Vive.

    Where can I buy Bujairami Amazing Night?

    We do not have a shop link for it today. Every other twin of Chanel Chance Eau Vive is listed on its page.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy