Dupe review · Bujairami
Flare inspired
Flare inspired is Bujairami's answer to BDK Parfums Rouge Smoking.
- Smells like
- BDK Parfums Rouge Smoking
- Price
- —
- Size
- —
- Per 100ml
- —
- Original per 100ml
- $290
- Made by
- Bujairami
Worth a try
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
Worth a try. That is where Flare inspired lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Rouge Smoking.
Bujairami sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Rouge Smoking's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Bujairami publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
What it is chasing: cherry, pink pepper and bergamot up top, black vanilla husk, heliotrope and orange blossom in the middle, Tonka Bean, cashmere wood and white musk underneath — the shape of BDK Parfums Rouge Smoking.
Top
- cherry
- pink pepper
- bergamot
Heart
- black vanilla husk
- heliotrope
- orange blossom
Base
- Tonka Bean
- cashmere wood
- white musk
For the one who indulges in candied cherry and creamy vanilla, a soft, powdery gourmand that feels playful yet refined.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
- 01 Fragrance World Francique 107.9 $30/100ml
- 02 Perfume Parlour Scarlet Elegance 0366 $114/100ml
- 03 Mod Fragrances Ember Fumé $44.99
More from Bujairami
Every Bujairami fragrance →-
Overdrivesmells like Prada L'Homme $32.50 -
Rebel Heartsmells like Givenchy L'Interdit $32.50 -
Greatnesssmells like Yves Saint Laurent Black Opium $46.46 -
Lady Likesmells like Bvlgari Pour Femme $32.50 -
Zeal Sugarsmells like Dolce&Gabbana My Devotion Eau de Parfum Intense $32.50 -
Addictionsmells like Gucci Guilty Pour Homme $32.50 -
Only Yousmells like Giorgio Armani My Way $32.50 -
Ya Layli Inspiredsmells like Givenchy L'Interdit $32.50
The community
What people say about Flare inspired
Rating
—How close to Rouge Smoking
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Bujairami Flare inspired smell like?
It is built to smell like BDK Parfums Rouge Smoking — cherry, pink pepper and bergamot up top, black vanilla husk, heliotrope and orange blossom in the heart, Tonka Bean, cashmere wood and white musk in the base.
Is Bujairami Flare inspired a dupe of BDK Parfums Rouge Smoking?
Yes — Bujairami sells it as its version of BDK Parfums Rouge Smoking.
Where can I buy Bujairami Flare inspired?
We do not have a shop link for it today. Every other twin of BDK Parfums Rouge Smoking is listed on its page.