FRAGDNA

Dupe review · CA Perfume

Intense Cafe

Intense Cafe is CA Perfume's answer to Montale Intense Cafe.

No shop link yet All twins of Intense Cafe →
Montale Intense Cafe
OriginalIntense Cafe$180/100ml
I
This dupeIntense CafeCA Perfume
Smells like
Montale Intense Cafe
Price
—
Size
—
Per 100ml
—
Original per 100ml
$180
Made by
CA Perfume
5.4/ 10

Worth a try

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

Worth a try. That is where Intense Cafe lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Intense Cafe.

CA Perfume sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Intense Cafe's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

Evidence7.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength CA Perfume publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

What it is chasing: coffee and rose up top, rose and white flowers in the middle, vanilla, amber and white musk underneath — the shape of Montale Intense Cafe.

Top

  • coffee
  • rose

Heart

  • rose
  • white flowers

Base

  • vanilla
  • amber
  • white musk
For the one who wants a very sweet rose drizzled with vanilla and a whisper of coffee, cozy, creamy and unmistakably crowd-pleasing.

How it ranks against the other twins

  1. 01 Lattafa Ajwad $42/100ml
  2. 02 HK Perfumes Intense Coffee $64/100ml
  3. 03 AromaPassions Crave $69/100ml
  4. 04 Perfume Parlour Rich Roast $83/100ml
  5. 05 Zoha Aroma Intense Cafe $108/100ml
  6. 06 Perfume Parlour Extremely Strong $114/100ml
  7. 07 Oil Perfumery Intense Cafe $125/100ml
  8. 08 Oil Perfumery Intense Cafe $125/100ml
  9. 09 Palermo Perfumes Intense Cafe $22.75
  10. 10 The Dua Brand Restricted Café Of Intense $33
All 11 twins of Intense Cafe →

More from CA Perfume

Every CA Perfume fragrance →

The community

What people say about Intense Cafe

Rating

—

How close to Intense Cafe

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does CA Perfume Intense Cafe smell like?

    It is built to smell like Montale Intense Cafe — coffee and rose up top, rose and white flowers in the heart, vanilla, amber and white musk in the base.

    Is CA Perfume Intense Cafe a dupe of Montale Intense Cafe?

    Yes — CA Perfume sells it as its version of Montale Intense Cafe.

    Where can I buy CA Perfume Intense Cafe?

    We do not have a shop link for it today. Every other twin of Montale Intense Cafe is listed on its page.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy