FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Jo Milano

No Limit

Jo Milano made No Limit with one brief: Maison Francis Kurkdjian Amyris Homme.

No shop link yet All twins of Amyris Homme →
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Amyris Homme
OriginalAmyris Homme$379/100ml
N
This dupeNo LimitJo Milano
Smells like
Maison Francis Kurkdjian Amyris Homme
Price
—
Size
—
Per 100ml
—
Original per 100ml
$379
Made by
Jo Milano
5.4/ 10

Worth a try

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

No Limit scores 5.4 out of 10 on paper — worth a try territory for anyone chasing Amyris Homme.

Jo Milano sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Amyris Homme's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

Evidence7.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Jo Milano publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

Maison Francis Kurkdjian Amyris Homme is sicilian mandarin and rosemary at first, amyris, iris and milk chocolate at its heart and Tonka Bean and agarwood (oud) at the end. Jo Milano set out to put that same arc in a cheaper bottle.

Top

  • sicilian mandarin
  • rosemary

Heart

  • amyris
  • iris
  • milk chocolate

Base

  • Tonka Bean
  • agarwood (oud)
For the one who wants a bright rosemary-and-citrus opening that melts into creamy amyris wood laced with chocolate and coffee warmth.

How it ranks against the other twins

  1. 01 The Dupe Spot Amyris Homme #491 $36/100ml
  2. 02 AromaPassions Luminous $69/100ml
  3. 03 Alexandria Fragrances Law Of Attraction $110/100ml
  4. 04 Perfume Parlour Intensely Scented $114/100ml
  5. 05 Oil Perfumery Amyris Homme $158/100ml

The community

What people say about No Limit

Rating

—

How close to Amyris Homme

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Jo Milano No Limit smell like?

    It is built to smell like Maison Francis Kurkdjian Amyris Homme — sicilian mandarin and rosemary up top, amyris, iris and milk chocolate in the heart, Tonka Bean and agarwood (oud) in the base.

    Is Jo Milano No Limit a dupe of Maison Francis Kurkdjian Amyris Homme?

    Yes — Jo Milano sells it as its version of Maison Francis Kurkdjian Amyris Homme.

    Where can I buy Jo Milano No Limit?

    We do not have a shop link for it today. Every other twin of Maison Francis Kurkdjian Amyris Homme is listed on its page.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy