Dupe review · Milestone Perfumes
Grade One Silver Water MILESTONE
Grade One Silver Water MILESTONE is Milestone Perfumes's answer to Creed Silver Mountain Water — at 90% less per 100ml.
- Smells like
- Creed Silver Mountain Water
- Price
- $49.50
- Size
- 100ml
- Per 100ml
- $49
- Original per 100ml
- $490
- Made by
- Milestone Perfumes
Strong contender
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
Grade One Silver Water MILESTONE scores 7.0 out of 10 on paper — strong contender territory for anyone chasing Silver Mountain Water.
Milestone Perfumes sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Silver Mountain Water's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
At $49 per 100ml it costs 90% less than Silver Mountain Water — the 17th cheapest of 31 twins we can price.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Milestone Perfumes publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
Creed Silver Mountain Water is bergamot and mandarin at first, green tea and blackcurrant at its heart and musk, sandalwood and galbanum at the end. Milestone Perfumes set out to put that same arc in a cheaper bottle.
Top
- bergamot
- mandarin
Heart
- green tea
- blackcurrant
Base
- musk
- sandalwood
- galbanum
For alpine mornings. Bergamot and green tea shimmer over blackcurrant and clean musk — crisp, airy and elegantly understated.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 35 twins of Creed Silver Mountain Water we can price, Grade One Silver Water MILESTONE is number 17 on price per 100ml.
- 01 Ajmal Silver Shade $19/100ml
- 02 Pendora Scents White Montagne $24/100ml
- 03 Paris Corner Barcode Signature $24/100ml
- 04 Armaf Derby Club House Blanche $25/100ml
- 05 Hamidi Addicted Silver $27/100ml
- 06 The Essence Vault Silver Mountain Water $32/100ml
- 07 The Essence Vault The Essence Vault $32/100ml
- 08 The Essence Vault Silver Mountain Water $32/100ml
- 09 Noted Aromas Aspen $33/100ml
- 10 Riiffs Prive Platinum $33/100ml
More from Milestone Perfumes
Every Milestone Perfumes fragrance →-
Grandeur Green Heaven MILESTONEsmells like Jean Paul Gaultier Le Beau $28.60 -
Monarch Instant Gold Crush MILESTONEsmells like Mancera Instant Crush $18.34 -
Candy Blast MILESTONEsmells like Mancera Roses Vanille $18.34 -
Mizan Harvest MILESTONEsmells like Nishane Hacivat $41.80 -
Mizan Zain MILESTONEsmells like Nishane Zenne $41.80 -
Hanover Leather Milestonesmells like Penhaligon's Halfeti Leather $21.66 -
Best Peach Milestonesmells like Tom Ford Bitter Peach $21.57 -
Intense Oudh MILESTONEsmells like Tom Ford Oud Wood Intense $38.48
The community
What people say about Grade One Silver Water MILESTONE
Rating
—How close to Silver Mountain Water
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Milestone Perfumes Grade One Silver Water MILESTONE smell like?
It is built to smell like Creed Silver Mountain Water — bergamot and mandarin up top, green tea and blackcurrant in the heart, musk, sandalwood and galbanum in the base.
Is Milestone Perfumes Grade One Silver Water MILESTONE a dupe of Creed Silver Mountain Water?
Yes — Milestone Perfumes sells it as its version of Creed Silver Mountain Water.
How much cheaper is Milestone Perfumes Grade One Silver Water MILESTONE than Creed Silver Mountain Water?
90% less per 100ml: about $49 per 100ml against $490 for the original.
Where can I buy Milestone Perfumes Grade One Silver Water MILESTONE?
It is in stock at $49.50 for 100ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.