FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Mod Fragrances

Achiever

The Creed Aventus profile, from Mod Fragrances.

Creed Aventus
OriginalAventus$510/100ml
Mod Fragrances Achiever
This dupeAchieverMod Fragrances
Smells like
Creed Aventus
Price
$39.99
Size
—
Per 100ml
—
Original per 100ml
$510
Made by
Mod Fragrances
7.0/ 10

Strong contender

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

Achiever scores 7.0 out of 10 on paper — strong contender territory for anyone chasing Aventus.

Mod Fragrances sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Aventus's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

At $40 it costs 92% less than Aventus.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Value10.0
Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Mod Fragrances publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

Creed Aventus is pineapple, bergamot and apple at first, birch, patchouli and rose at its heart and oakmoss, musk and ambergris at the end. Mod Fragrances set out to put that same arc in a cheaper bottle.

Top

  • pineapple
  • bergamot
  • apple

Heart

  • birch
  • patchouli
  • rose

Base

  • oakmoss
  • musk
  • ambergris
For the maker of moments. Smoky pineapple and birch crown oakmoss and musk — the confident benchmark every modern man measures against.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 88 twins of Creed Aventus we can price, Achiever is number 74 on price per 100ml.

  1. 01 Nusuk Ana Al Awwal Silver $17/100ml
  2. 02 Rayhaan Imperia $22/100ml
  3. 03 Swiss Arabian Shawq $23/100ml
  4. 04 Pendora Scents Aventura $24/100ml
  5. 05 Hamidi Addicted Intense $24/100ml
  6. 06 Sapil Intense Noir $24/100ml
  7. 07 Lattafa Qaed Al Fursan Unlimited $25/100ml
  8. 08 Maison Alhambra Avant $25/100ml
  9. 09 Fragrance World Venti $26/100ml
  10. 10 Copycat Fragrances Aventus $29/100ml
All 88 twins of Aventus →

More from Mod Fragrances

Every Mod Fragrances fragrance →

The community

What people say about Achiever

Rating

—

How close to Aventus

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Mod Fragrances Achiever smell like?

    It is built to smell like Creed Aventus — pineapple, bergamot and apple up top, birch, patchouli and rose in the heart, oakmoss, musk and ambergris in the base.

    Is Mod Fragrances Achiever a dupe of Creed Aventus?

    Yes — Mod Fragrances sells it as its version of Creed Aventus.

    Where can I buy Mod Fragrances Achiever?

    It is in stock at $39.99 — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy