Dupe review · Montagne Parfums
Pink Rose Inspired
Pink Rose Inspired is Montagne Parfums's answer to Parfums de Marly Delina.
- Smells like
- Parfums de Marly Delina
- Price
- —
- Size
- —
- Per 100ml
- —
- Original per 100ml
- $547
- Made by
- Montagne Parfums
Worth a try
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
Worth a try. That is where Pink Rose Inspired lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Delina.
Montagne Parfums sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Delina's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Montagne Parfums publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
What it is chasing: lychee, rhubarb and bergamot up top, Turkish Rose, peony and lily in the middle, vanilla, musk and cashmere wood underneath — the shape of Parfums de Marly Delina.
Top
- lychee
- rhubarb
- bergamot
Heart
- Turkish Rose
- peony
- lily
Base
- vanilla
- musk
- cashmere wood
For petals and porcelain. Lychee and rhubarb lift Turkish rose over vanilla and cashmere wood — luminous, feminine, opulent.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
- 01 The Essence Vault Delina $32/100ml
- 02 The Essence Vault The Essence Vault $32/100ml
- 03 The Essence Vault Delina $32/100ml
- 04 Lattafa Thouq $32/100ml
- 05 Noted Aromas Marrakesh $33/100ml
- 06 Blossom Perfumery 156 $34/100ml
- 07 The Dupe Spot Delina #213 $36/100ml
- 08 Pearl Fragrance Delina $38/100ml
- 09 Lattafa Zakat Z12 EDP Perfume $40/100ml
- 10 Lattafa Zakat Z12 $40/100ml
More from Montagne Parfums
Every Montagne Parfums fragrance →-
Le Bonbon Intensesmells like Maison Francis Kurkdjian Baccarat Rouge 540 Extrait de Parfum $45 -
Elysian Colognesmells like Roja Parfums Elysium $45 -
Luvrssmells like Louis Vuitton LV Lovers $45 -
Elysian Fraichesmells like Roja Parfums Elysium $40 -
Lyrasmells like Xerjoff Lira $40 -
La Nuit 2011smells like Yves Saint Laurent La Nuit de L'Homme $45 -
Carnal Gray Extraitsmells like BDK Parfums Gris Charnel $45 -
Carnal Graysmells like BDK Parfums Gris Charnel $45
The community
What people say about Pink Rose Inspired
Rating
—How close to Delina
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Montagne Parfums Pink Rose Inspired smell like?
It is built to smell like Parfums de Marly Delina — lychee, rhubarb and bergamot up top, Turkish Rose, peony and lily in the heart, vanilla, musk and cashmere wood in the base.
Is Montagne Parfums Pink Rose Inspired a dupe of Parfums de Marly Delina?
Yes — Montagne Parfums sells it as its version of Parfums de Marly Delina.
Where can I buy Montagne Parfums Pink Rose Inspired?
We do not have a shop link for it today. Every other twin of Parfums de Marly Delina is listed on its page.