Dupe review · Scent Labz
Pink Potion
Pink Potion is Scent Labz's answer to Burberry Her.
- Smells like
- Burberry Her
- Price
- $40
- Size
- —
- Per 100ml
- —
- Original per 100ml
- —
- Made by
- Scent Labz
Worth a try
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
On paper, Pink Potion is a reasonable bet if you want Burberry Her for less.
Scent Labz sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Burberry Her's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
At $40 it costs 67% less than Burberry Her.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Scent Labz publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
The original opens on strawberry, blackberry and raspberry, turns to violet and jasmine, and settles into musk, amber and woody notes. That is the brief Pink Potion is working from.
Top
- strawberry
- blackberry
- raspberry
Heart
- violet
- jasmine
Base
- musk
- amber
- woody notes
A whole punnet of dark berries crushed into warm musk; teenage in the best possible way.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 13 twins of Burberry Her we can price, Pink Potion is number 11 on price per 100ml.
- 01 The Essence Vault BBerry Her $32/100ml
- 02 Palermo Perfumes Burberry Her $33/100ml
- 03 Blossom Perfumery 488 $34/100ml
- 04 The Dupe Spot Burberry Her #225 $36/100ml
- 05 Fragrance World Optimystic Her $46/100ml
- 06 Dossier Fruity Violet $64/100ml
- 07 AromaPassions Sweet $69/100ml
- 08 Oakcha Nebula $82/100ml
- 09 Oil Perfumery Burberry Her $133/100ml
- 10 The Dupe Spot PERFUME OIL- #225 Our Duplication of BURBERRY HER $25.97
Also listed as a twin of
More from Scent Labz
Every Scent Labz fragrance →-
Wild Cardsmells like Prada L'Homme $40 -
One and Onlysmells like Dolce&Gabbana The One for Men $40 -
Free Spiritsmells like Yves Saint Laurent Libre $40 -
Opulentsmells like Yves Saint Laurent Black Opium $40 -
Ocean Bleusmells like Chanel Bleu de Chanel $40 -
Temptationsmells like Chanel Allure Homme Sport $40 -
Opportunitysmells like Chanel Chance Eau Tendre $40 -
Celsiussmells like Dior Fahrenheit $37
The community
What people say about Pink Potion
Rating
—How close to Burberry Her
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Scent Labz Pink Potion smell like?
It is built to smell like Burberry Her — strawberry, blackberry and raspberry up top, violet and jasmine in the heart, musk, amber and woody notes in the base.
Is Scent Labz Pink Potion a dupe of Burberry Her?
Yes — Scent Labz sells it as its version of Burberry Her, and it is also listed against Burberry Her Intense.
Where can I buy Scent Labz Pink Potion?
It is in stock at $40 — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.