FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Scentual Obsessions

Adore

Scentual Obsessions made Adore with one brief: Unique'e Luxury Crush On Me.

Out of stock right now All twins of Crush On Me →
Unique'e LuxuryCrush On MeNo photo yet
OriginalCrush On MeUnique'e Luxury
Scentual Obsessions Adore
This dupeAdoreScentual Obsessions
Smells like
Unique'e Luxury Crush On Me
Price
—
Size
—
Per 100ml
—
Made by
Scentual Obsessions
5.2/ 10

Worth a try

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

On paper, Adore is a reasonable bet if you want Crush On Me for less.

Scentual Obsessions sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Crush On Me's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Scentual Obsessions publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

Scentual Obsessions lists Adore as its take on Unique'e Luxury Crush On Me.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

  1. 01 Lattafa Vintage Castle $27/100ml
  2. 02 Mamlakat Al Oud Sahara Tobacco $37/100ml
  3. 03 HK Perfumes Press $89/100ml
  4. 04 Perfume Parlour Hearts Delight $159/100ml

More from Scentual Obsessions

Every Scentual Obsessions fragrance →

The community

What people say about Adore

Rating

—

How close to Crush On Me

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Scentual Obsessions Adore smell like?

    It is built to smell like Unique'e Luxury Crush On Me.

    Is Scentual Obsessions Adore a dupe of Unique'e Luxury Crush On Me?

    Yes — Scentual Obsessions sells it as its version of Unique'e Luxury Crush On Me.

    Where can I buy Scentual Obsessions Adore?

    We do not have a shop link for it today. Every other twin of Unique'e Luxury Crush On Me is listed on its page.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy