FRAGDNA
Roja Parfums →

Manhattan

Roja Parfums Manhattan smells like an old saddle in a dark barn, with bergamot laid over the top.

2 that smell like it ↓
Roja Parfums Manhattan

Released

2019

Concentration

Parfum

Nose

Roja Dove

House from

United Kingdom

Retail

$470

Rated

3.95/5

How it moves

Up top: bergamot, black pepper and saffron. Enjoy them; they will not stay. Rose, jasmine and cinnamon are where it actually lives. Last to go: leather, oud, patchouli, vetiver and amber.

What wearers say

3.95 out of 5 from 600 ratings.

Who made it

Roja Dove composed it in 2019, for Roja Parfums in United Kingdom. Inspired by New York's energy, a smoky leather-and-spice woody with rose and oud.

Wear it for less

There are 2 ways to wear this for less. The closest costs $23 — $447 back in your pocket, and nobody standing near you will know.

The community

What people say about Manhattan

Rating

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What smells like Roja Parfums Manhattan?
    We list 2 bottles built to smell like it, including Manhattan by Palermo Perfumes and Borough II by Perfume Parlour.
    What is the cheapest alternative to Roja Parfums Manhattan?
    Manhattan by Palermo Perfumes, at $23. Prices are read from each shop and re-checked.
    How much cheaper are the alternatives?
    Roja Parfums Manhattan is listed at $470. The bottles that smell like it run from $23 to $146.
    Who made Roja Parfums Manhattan?
    It was composed by Roja Dove, released in 2019 for Roja Parfums.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy