Dupe review · Arabiyat Prestige
Ishatar Amber Vanilla
Ishatar Amber Vanilla is Arabiyat Prestige's answer to Mancera Instant Crush — at 74% less per 100ml.
- Smells like
- Mancera Instant Crush
- Price
- $48.55
- Size
- 110ml
- Per 100ml
- $44
- Original per 100ml
- $167
- Made by
- Arabiyat Prestige
Worth a try
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
On paper, Ishatar Amber Vanilla is a reasonable bet if you want Instant Crush for less.
Arabiyat Prestige sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Instant Crush's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
At $44 per 100ml it costs 74% less than Instant Crush — the 6th cheapest of 13 twins we can price.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Arabiyat Prestige publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
The original opens on aldehydes, saffron and ginger, turns to rose, jasmine and patchouli, and settles into vanilla, musk and woody notes. That is the brief Ishatar Amber Vanilla is working from.
Top
- aldehydes
- saffron
- ginger
Heart
- rose
- jasmine
- patchouli
Base
- vanilla
- musk
- woody notes
For the one who wants an easy, ambery-sweet crowd-pleaser blending spiced citrus, rose and creamy vanilla into a comforting, endlessly wearable signature.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 19 twins of Mancera Instant Crush we can price, Ishatar Amber Vanilla is number 6 on price per 100ml.
- 01 Milestone Perfumes Monarch Instant Gold Crush MILESTONE $18/100ml
- 02 Fragrance World Montera Instant Love $24/100ml
- 03 Volare Velvet Majesty $30/100ml
- 04 Paris Corner Emir Super Crush $30/100ml
- 05 The Dupe Spot INSTANT CRUSH by MANCERA #103 (NEW ARRIVAL) $36/100ml
- 06 Arabiyat Prestige Ishatar Amber Vanilla $44/100ml
- 07 Emir Super Crush Emir Paris Corner $46/100ml
- 08 Tweens Mon Crush $48/100ml
- 09 Lattafa Royal Sapphire $50/100ml
- 10 Perfume Parlour Crushed $89/100ml
More from Arabiyat Prestige
Every Arabiyat Prestige fragrance →-
Fahad Regalsmells like Chanel Allure $51.74 -
Bedoursmells like Parfums de Marly Valaya $59.38 -
Al Noorsmells like BDK Parfums Gris Charnel $52.16 -
Marwasmells like Louis Vuitton Imagination $59.38 -
Hypnotic Oudsmells like Maison Margiela By the Fireplace $60.99 -
Ishatar Roses Vanillasmells like Mancera Roses Vanille $36.96 -
Safasmells like Parfums de Marly Delina Exclusif $37.91 -
Nylasmells like Parfums de Marly Meliora $31.75
The community
What people say about Ishatar Amber Vanilla
Rating
—How close to Instant Crush
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Arabiyat Prestige Ishatar Amber Vanilla smell like?
It is built to smell like Mancera Instant Crush — aldehydes, saffron and ginger up top, rose, jasmine and patchouli in the heart, vanilla, musk and woody notes in the base.
Is Arabiyat Prestige Ishatar Amber Vanilla a dupe of Mancera Instant Crush?
Yes — Arabiyat Prestige sells it as its version of Mancera Instant Crush.
How much cheaper is Arabiyat Prestige Ishatar Amber Vanilla than Mancera Instant Crush?
74% less per 100ml: about $44 per 100ml against $167 for the original.
Where can I buy Arabiyat Prestige Ishatar Amber Vanilla?
It is in stock at $48.55 for 110ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.