FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Bujairami

Fresh Booz

Bujairami made Fresh Booz with one brief: Kilian Angels' Share On The Rocks.

A
OriginalAngels' Share On The RocksKilian
F
This dupeFresh Booz$33/100ml
Smells like
Kilian Angels' Share On The Rocks
Price
$32.50
Size
100ml
Per 100ml
$33
Original per 100ml
—
Made by
Bujairami
3.5/ 10

A long shot

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

On paper, Fresh Booz is an outside bet if you want Angels' Share On The Rocks for less.

Bujairami sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Angels' Share On The Rocks's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

It is $33 per 100ml.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Value0.0
Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Bujairami publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

Bujairami lists Fresh Booz as its take on Kilian Angels' Share On The Rocks.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 2 twins of Kilian Angels' Share On The Rocks we can price, Fresh Booz is the cheapest per 100ml.

  1. 01 Bujairami Fresh Booz $33/100ml
  2. 02 French Avenue Obsidian $44/100ml

The community

What people say about Fresh Booz

Rating

—

How close to Angels' Share On The Rocks

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Bujairami Fresh Booz smell like?

    It is built to smell like Kilian Angels' Share On The Rocks.

    Is Bujairami Fresh Booz a dupe of Kilian Angels' Share On The Rocks?

    Yes — Bujairami sells it as its version of Kilian Angels' Share On The Rocks.

    Where can I buy Bujairami Fresh Booz?

    It is in stock at $32.50 for 100ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy