Dupe review · Emir
Lueur D`espoir Noche
Built to smell like Louis Vuitton Nuit de Feu.
- Smells like
- Louis Vuitton Nuit de Feu
- Price
- $30.21
- Size
- 100ml
- Per 100ml
- $30
- Made by
- Emir
Strong contender
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
Strong contender. That is where Lueur D`espoir Noche lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Nuit de Feu.
Emir sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Nuit de Feu's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
At $30 per 100ml it costs 92% less than Nuit de Feu — the cheapest of 6 twins we can price.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Emir publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
What it is chasing: incense up top, olibanum and leather in the middle, agarwood (oud) and musk underneath — the shape of Louis Vuitton Nuit de Feu.
Top
- incense
Heart
- olibanum
- leather
Base
- agarwood (oud)
- musk
Frankincense and leather smouldering over dry oud, austere and ceremonial, smoke with nothing sweet in it.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 7 twins of Louis Vuitton Nuit de Feu we can price, Lueur D`espoir Noche is the cheapest per 100ml.
- 01 Emir Lueur D`espoir Noche $30/100ml
- 02 French Avenue The Fire $82/100ml
- 03 HK Perfumes Rose Wood $89/100ml
- 04 Zoha Aroma Nuit de Feu $108/100ml
- 05 Alexandria Fragrances Night Of Fire $120/100ml
- 06 Perfume Parlour Night Fire $122/100ml
- 07 Palermo Perfumes Nuit de Feu $22.75
More from Emir
Every Emir fragrance →-
Vibrant Orange & Nerolismells like Byredo Sundazed $26.98 -
Frenetic Tobacco Honeysmells like Dior Tobacolor $32.40 -
Identity Rose & Leathersmells like Frédéric Malle Rose & Cuir $32.40 -
Cosmopolitan Londonsmells like Guerlain Cuir Intense $36.67 -
Super Crush Emir Paris Cornersmells like Mancera Instant Crush $34.58 -
A Chaos in the Oceansmells like Orto Parisi Megamare $33.44 -
Voux Violettesmells like Xerjoff Accento $32.40 -
Voux Turquoisesmells like Xerjoff Erba Pura $30.21
The community
What people say about Lueur D`espoir Noche
Rating
—How close to Nuit de Feu
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Emir Lueur D`espoir Noche smell like?
It is built to smell like Louis Vuitton Nuit de Feu — incense up top, olibanum and leather in the heart, agarwood (oud) and musk in the base.
Is Emir Lueur D`espoir Noche a dupe of Louis Vuitton Nuit de Feu?
Yes — Emir sells it as its version of Louis Vuitton Nuit de Feu.
Where can I buy Emir Lueur D`espoir Noche?
It is in stock at $30.21 for 100ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.