Dupe review · Fragrance World
Intense Addiction
The Initio Addictive Vibration profile, from Fragrance World.
- Smells like
- Initio Addictive Vibration
- Price
- $49.99
- Size
- —
- Per 100ml
- —
- Original per 100ml
- —
- Made by
- Fragrance World
A long shot
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
Intense Addiction scores 3.5 out of 10 on paper — a long shot territory for anyone chasing Addictive Vibration.
Fragrance World sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Addictive Vibration's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
It is $50.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Fragrance World publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
Fragrance World lists Intense Addiction as its take on Initio Addictive Vibration.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 4 twins of Initio Addictive Vibration we can price, Intense Addiction is number 4 on price per 100ml.
- 01 French Avenue Intense Addiction $5/100ml
- 02 Perfume Parlour Compelling Feeling $122/100ml
- 03 Oil Perfumery Addictive Vibration $150/100ml
- 04 Fragrance World Intense Addiction $49.99
More from Fragrance World
Every Fragrance World fragrance →-
Renheitsmells like Dior Fahrenheit $35 -
Olfactory Music Festsmells like Maison Margiela Jazz Club $37.91 -
Star Men Nebulasmells like Mugler A*Men Pure Malt $18.99 -
Taj 2smells like Ex Nihilo Blue Talisman $49.99 -
Proud Of You Absolutesmells like Giorgio Armani Stronger With You Absolutely $35 -
Vanilla So sweetsmells like Guerlain Spiritueuse Double Vanille $39.81 -
Pose As Rosesmells like Guerlain Rose Chérie $39.99 -
Hayaati Bellesmells like Jean Paul Gaultier La Belle $28.41
The community
What people say about Intense Addiction
Rating
—How close to Addictive Vibration
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Fragrance World Intense Addiction smell like?
It is built to smell like Initio Addictive Vibration.
Is Fragrance World Intense Addiction a dupe of Initio Addictive Vibration?
Yes — Fragrance World sells it as its version of Initio Addictive Vibration.
Where can I buy Fragrance World Intense Addiction?
It is in stock at $49.99 — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.