FRAGDNA

Dupe review · HK Perfumes

Alloy Flame

Built to smell like Roja Parfums Dove.

D
OriginalDoveRoja Parfums
HK Perfumes Alloy Flame
This dupeAlloy Flame$89/100ml
Smells like
Roja Parfums Dove
Price
$89
Size
100ml
Per 100ml
$89
Original per 100ml
—
Made by
HK Perfumes
4.4/ 10

A long shot

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

A long shot. That is where Alloy Flame lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Dove.

HK Perfumes sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Dove's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

Strength: extrait, among the most concentrated formats a dupe comes in.

It is $89 per 100ml.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Value0.0
Strength9.5
Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength HK Perfumes publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

HK Perfumes lists Alloy Flame as its take on Roja Parfums Dove.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 3 twins of Roja Parfums Dove we can price, Alloy Flame is the cheapest per 100ml.

  1. 01 HK Perfumes Alloy Flame $89/100ml
  2. 02 HK Perfumes Prof Oudh $89/100ml
  3. 03 HK Perfumes Resilient $92/100ml

More from HK Perfumes

Every HK Perfumes fragrance →

The community

What people say about Alloy Flame

Rating

—

How close to Dove

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does HK Perfumes Alloy Flame smell like?

    It is built to smell like Roja Parfums Dove.

    Is HK Perfumes Alloy Flame a dupe of Roja Parfums Dove?

    Yes — HK Perfumes sells it as its version of Roja Parfums Dove.

    Where can I buy HK Perfumes Alloy Flame?

    It is in stock at $89 for 100ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy