FRAGDNA

Dupe review · HK Perfumes

Iron Will

The Bvlgari Amunae profile, from HK Perfumes.

Bvlgari Amunae
OriginalAmunaeBvlgari
HK Perfumes Iron Will
This dupeIron Will$89/100ml
Smells like
Bvlgari Amunae
Price
$89
Size
100ml
Per 100ml
$89
Made by
HK Perfumes
6.4/ 10

Worth a try

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

Worth a try. That is where Iron Will lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Amunae.

HK Perfumes sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Amunae's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

At $89 per 100ml it costs 77% less than Amunae — the cheapest of 2 twins we can price.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Value8.6
Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength HK Perfumes publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

What it is chasing: bergamot and pink pepper up top, orris and jasmine in the middle, sandalwood, musk and amber underneath — the shape of Bvlgari Amunae.

Top

  • bergamot
  • pink pepper

Heart

  • orris
  • jasmine

Base

  • sandalwood
  • musk
  • amber
Orris and jasmine over soft sandalwood musk; the gentlest, most translucent Le Gemme.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 2 twins of Bvlgari Amunae we can price, Iron Will is the cheapest per 100ml.

  1. 01 HK Perfumes Iron Will $89/100ml
  2. 02 Perfume Parlour Amber Oak $159/100ml

More from HK Perfumes

Every HK Perfumes fragrance →

The community

What people say about Iron Will

Rating

—

How close to Amunae

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does HK Perfumes Iron Will smell like?

    It is built to smell like Bvlgari Amunae — bergamot and pink pepper up top, orris and jasmine in the heart, sandalwood, musk and amber in the base.

    Is HK Perfumes Iron Will a dupe of Bvlgari Amunae?

    Yes — HK Perfumes sells it as its version of Bvlgari Amunae.

    Where can I buy HK Perfumes Iron Will?

    It is in stock at $89 for 100ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy