FRAGDNA

Dupe review · HK Perfumes

Orange Blossom

Orange Blossom is HK Perfumes's answer to Memo Paris Marfa — at 81% less per 100ml.

Memo Paris Marfa
OriginalMarfa$467/100ml
HK Perfumes Orange Blossom
This dupeOrange Blossom$89/100ml
Smells like
Memo Paris Marfa
Price
$89
Size
100ml
Per 100ml
$89
Original per 100ml
$467
Made by
HK Perfumes
7.5/ 10

Strong contender

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

Strong contender. That is where Orange Blossom lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Marfa.

HK Perfumes sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Marfa's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

It is sold as an extrait — a high concentration, which usually means it sits closer to the skin for longer.

At $89 per 100ml it costs 81% less than Marfa — the cheapest of 1 twins we can price.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Value9.0
Strength9.5
Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength HK Perfumes publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

What it is chasing: orange blossom up top, tuberose and iris in the middle, sandalwood, cedar and white musk underneath — the shape of Memo Paris Marfa.

Top

  • orange blossom

Heart

  • tuberose
  • iris

Base

  • sandalwood
  • cedar
  • white musk
For the one who drives Texas desert roads, sharp white tuberose and orange blossom mellowing into nutty, musky sandalwood warmth.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 3 twins of Memo Paris Marfa we can price, Orange Blossom is the cheapest per 100ml.

  1. 01 HK Perfumes Orange Blossom $89/100ml
  2. 02 Palermo Perfumes Marfa $22.75
  3. 03 Mod Fragrances Tuberose Tropical $39.99

More from HK Perfumes

Every HK Perfumes fragrance →

The community

What people say about Orange Blossom

Rating

—

How close to Marfa

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does HK Perfumes Orange Blossom smell like?

    It is built to smell like Memo Paris Marfa — orange blossom up top, tuberose and iris in the heart, sandalwood, cedar and white musk in the base.

    Is HK Perfumes Orange Blossom a dupe of Memo Paris Marfa?

    Yes — HK Perfumes sells it as its version of Memo Paris Marfa.

    How much cheaper is HK Perfumes Orange Blossom than Memo Paris Marfa?

    81% less per 100ml: about $89 per 100ml against $467 for the original.

    Where can I buy HK Perfumes Orange Blossom?

    It is in stock at $89 for 100ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy