Dupe review · Maison Alhambra
Philos Shine MAISON
Philos Shine MAISON is Maison Alhambra's answer to Sospiro Maraschino.
- Smells like
- Sospiro Maraschino
- Price
- —
- Size
- —
- Per 100ml
- —
- Made by
- Maison Alhambra
Worth a try
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
On paper, Philos Shine MAISON is a reasonable bet if you want Maraschino for less.
Maison Alhambra sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Maraschino's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Maison Alhambra publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
Maison Alhambra lists Philos Shine MAISON as its take on Sospiro Maraschino.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
More from Maison Alhambra
Every Maison Alhambra fragrance →-
La Voiesmells like Giorgio Armani My Way $21.59 -
Yeah!smells like Yves Saint Laurent Y Eau de Parfum $23.75 -
Opera Rougesmells like Yves Saint Laurent Black Opium $39.99 -
Salvo Intensesmells like Giorgio Armani Emporio Armani Stronger With You Intensely $22.79 -
Kingsmansmells like Dolce&Gabbana K by Dolce & Gabbana $22.79 -
Glacier Le Noirsmells like Jean Paul Gaultier Le Male $29.99 -
Leoniesmells like Yves Saint Laurent Libre $19.99 -
Kismet for Womensmells like Kilian Good Girl Gone Bad $24.95
The community
What people say about Philos Shine MAISON
Rating
—How close to Maraschino
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Maison Alhambra Philos Shine MAISON smell like?
It is built to smell like Sospiro Maraschino.
Is Maison Alhambra Philos Shine MAISON a dupe of Sospiro Maraschino?
Yes — Maison Alhambra sells it as its version of Sospiro Maraschino.
Where can I buy Maison Alhambra Philos Shine MAISON?
We do not have a shop link for it today. Every other twin of Sospiro Maraschino is listed on its page.