FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Oil Perfumery

Love Delight

The Amouage Love Delight profile, from Oil Perfumery.

L
OriginalLove DelightAmouage
Oil Perfumery Love Delight
This dupeLove Delight$133/100ml
Smells like
Amouage Love Delight
Price
$79.95
Size
60ml
Per 100ml
$133
Original per 100ml
—
Made by
Oil Perfumery
3.5/ 10

A long shot

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

Love Delight scores 3.5 out of 10 on paper — a long shot territory for anyone chasing Love Delight.

Oil Perfumery sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Love Delight's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

It is $133 per 100ml.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Value0.0
Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Oil Perfumery publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

Oil Perfumery lists Love Delight as its take on Amouage Love Delight.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 3 twins of Amouage Love Delight we can price, Love Delight is number 2 on price per 100ml.

  1. 01 HK Perfumes Sex On The Party $89/100ml
  2. 02 Oil Perfumery Love Delight $133/100ml
  3. 03 Maison Alhambra Decadent Wonder $35

More from Oil Perfumery

Every Oil Perfumery fragrance →

The community

What people say about Love Delight

Rating

—

How close to Love Delight

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Oil Perfumery Love Delight smell like?

    It is built to smell like Amouage Love Delight.

    Is Oil Perfumery Love Delight a dupe of Amouage Love Delight?

    Yes — Oil Perfumery sells it as its version of Amouage Love Delight.

    Where can I buy Oil Perfumery Love Delight?

    It is in stock at $79.95 for 60ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy