FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Palermo Perfumes

Good Girl

Built to smell like Carolina Herrera Good Girl, for 88% less per 100ml.

Carolina Herrera Good Girl
OriginalGood Girl$274/100ml
Palermo Perfumes Good Girl
This dupeGood Girl$33/100ml
Smells like
Carolina Herrera Good Girl
Price
$32.50
Size
100ml
Per 100ml
$33
Original per 100ml
$274
Made by
Palermo Perfumes
6.9/ 10

Strong contender

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

Good Girl scores 6.9 out of 10 on paper — strong contender territory for anyone chasing Good Girl.

Palermo Perfumes sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Good Girl's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

At $33 per 100ml it costs 88% less than Good Girl — the 7th cheapest of 22 twins we can price.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Value9.8
Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Palermo Perfumes publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

Carolina Herrera Good Girl is almond, coffee and bergamot at first, tuberose, jasmine and orange blossom at its heart and tonka, cacao and vanilla at the end. Palermo Perfumes set out to put that same arc in a cheaper bottle.

Top

  • almond
  • coffee
  • bergamot

Heart

  • tuberose
  • jasmine
  • orange blossom

Base

  • tonka
  • cacao
  • vanilla
For the duality you enjoy. Almond and coffee darken into tuberose, cocoa and tonka — sweet, sultry and a little dangerous.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 27 twins of Carolina Herrera Good Girl we can price, Good Girl is number 7 on price per 100ml.

  1. 01 Ard Al Zaafaran Bint Hooran $17/100ml
  2. 02 Mega Collection Empower Yourself with Cute Girl $19/100ml
  3. 03 Lattafa Qimmah $30/100ml
  4. 04 The Essence Vault Good Girl $32/100ml
  5. 05 The Essence Vault The Essence Vault $32/100ml
  6. 06 The Essence Vault Good Girl $32/100ml
  7. 07 Palermo Perfumes Good Girl $33/100ml
  8. 08 Noted Aromas Barcelona $33/100ml
  9. 09 Blossom Perfumery 340 $34/100ml
  10. 10 Lattafa Zakat Z38 EDP Perfume $35/100ml
All 27 twins of Good Girl →

More from Palermo Perfumes

Every Palermo Perfumes fragrance →

The community

What people say about Good Girl

Rating

—

How close to Good Girl

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Palermo Perfumes Good Girl smell like?

    It is built to smell like Carolina Herrera Good Girl — almond, coffee and bergamot up top, tuberose, jasmine and orange blossom in the heart, tonka, cacao and vanilla in the base.

    Is Palermo Perfumes Good Girl a dupe of Carolina Herrera Good Girl?

    Yes — Palermo Perfumes sells it as its version of Carolina Herrera Good Girl.

    How much cheaper is Palermo Perfumes Good Girl than Carolina Herrera Good Girl?

    88% less per 100ml: about $33 per 100ml against $274 for the original.

    Where can I buy Palermo Perfumes Good Girl?

    It is in stock at $32.50 for 100ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy