FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Palermo Perfumes

Jasmin Noir

Palermo Perfumes made Jasmin Noir with one brief: Bvlgari Jasmin Noir.

Bvlgari Jasmin Noir
OriginalJasmin NoirBvlgari
J
This dupeJasmin NoirPalermo Perfumes
Smells like
Bvlgari Jasmin Noir
Price
$22.75
Size
—
Per 100ml
—
Original per 100ml
—
Made by
Palermo Perfumes
6.3/ 10

Worth a try

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

Worth a try. That is where Jasmin Noir lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Jasmin Noir.

Palermo Perfumes sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Jasmin Noir's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

At $23 it costs 73% less than Jasmin Noir.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Value8.1
Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Palermo Perfumes publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

What it is chasing: gardenia and green notes up top, jasmine sambac and licorice in the middle, Tonka Bean, precious woods and musk underneath — the shape of Bvlgari Jasmin Noir.

Top

  • gardenia
  • green notes

Heart

  • jasmine sambac
  • licorice

Base

  • Tonka Bean
  • precious woods
  • musk
Jasmine sambac shadowed by licorice and tonka; sleek, dark and beautifully balanced.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 4 twins of Bvlgari Jasmin Noir we can price, Jasmin Noir is number 2 on price per 100ml.

  1. 01 The Dupe Spot Jasmin Noir #153 $36/100ml
  2. 02 Palermo Perfumes Jasmin Noir $22.75
  3. 03 The Dupe Spot Jasmin Noir $25.97
  4. 04 Bujairami Twilight Blossom inspired $32.50

More from Palermo Perfumes

Every Palermo Perfumes fragrance →

The community

What people say about Jasmin Noir

Rating

—

How close to Jasmin Noir

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Palermo Perfumes Jasmin Noir smell like?

    It is built to smell like Bvlgari Jasmin Noir — gardenia and green notes up top, jasmine sambac and licorice in the heart, Tonka Bean, precious woods and musk in the base.

    Is Palermo Perfumes Jasmin Noir a dupe of Bvlgari Jasmin Noir?

    Yes — Palermo Perfumes sells it as its version of Bvlgari Jasmin Noir.

    Where can I buy Palermo Perfumes Jasmin Noir?

    It is in stock at $22.75 — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy