FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Perfume Parlour

Stronger Essence For Men 2278

Built to smell like Giorgio Armani Emporio Armani Stronger With You.

Giorgio Armani Emporio Armani Stronger With You
OriginalEmporio Armani Stronger With YouGiorgio Armani
Perfume Parlour Stronger Essence For Men 2278
This dupeStronger Essence For Men 2278$83/100ml
Smells like
Giorgio Armani Emporio Armani Stronger With You
Price
$99.06
Size
120ml
Per 100ml
$83
Original per 100ml
—
Made by
Perfume Parlour
4.6/ 10

A long shot

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

On paper, Stronger Essence For Men 2278 is an outside bet if you want Emporio Armani Stronger With You for less.

Perfume Parlour sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Emporio Armani Stronger With You's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

Strength: extrait, among the most concentrated formats a dupe comes in.

It is $83 per 100ml.

Value0.0
Strength9.5
Evidence7.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Perfume Parlour publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

The original opens on cardamom, pink pepper and violet leaf, turns to sage, chestnut and lavender, and settles into vanilla, amberwood and suede. That is the brief Stronger Essence For Men 2278 is working from.

Top

  • cardamom
  • pink pepper
  • violet leaf

Heart

  • sage
  • chestnut
  • lavender

Base

  • vanilla
  • amberwood
  • suede
Sweet chestnut and cardamom over vanilla, warm, easy and universally liked.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 4 twins of Giorgio Armani Emporio Armani Stronger With You we can price, Stronger Essence For Men 2278 is number 2 on price per 100ml.

  1. 01 Paris Corner You're Mine $24/100ml
  2. 02 Perfume Parlour Stronger Essence For Men 2278 $83/100ml
  3. 03 Bujairami The Rock $32.50
  4. 04 The Dua Brand Stronger With Dua $33

More from Perfume Parlour

Every Perfume Parlour fragrance →

The community

What people say about Stronger Essence For Men 2278

Rating

—

How close to Emporio Armani Stronger With You

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Perfume Parlour Stronger Essence For Men 2278 smell like?

    It is built to smell like Giorgio Armani Emporio Armani Stronger With You — cardamom, pink pepper and violet leaf up top, sage, chestnut and lavender in the heart, vanilla, amberwood and suede in the base.

    Is Perfume Parlour Stronger Essence For Men 2278 a dupe of Giorgio Armani Emporio Armani Stronger With You?

    Yes — Perfume Parlour sells it as its version of Giorgio Armani Emporio Armani Stronger With You.

    Where can I buy Perfume Parlour Stronger Essence For Men 2278?

    It is in stock at $99.06 for 120ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy