Dupe review · Scent Labz
Into The Sunset
Built to smell like Xerjoff Naxos.
- Smells like
- Xerjoff Naxos
- Price
- $40
- Size
- —
- Per 100ml
- —
- Original per 100ml
- $290
- Made by
- Scent Labz
Strong contender
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
Into The Sunset scores 6.8 out of 10 on paper — strong contender territory for anyone chasing Naxos.
Scent Labz sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Naxos's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
At $40 it costs 86% less than Naxos.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Scent Labz publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
Xerjoff Naxos is bergamot, lavender and lemon at first, honey, cinnamon and jasmine at its heart and tobacco, tonka and vanilla at the end. Scent Labz set out to put that same arc in a cheaper bottle.
Top
- bergamot
- lavender
- lemon
Heart
- honey
- cinnamon
- jasmine
Base
- tobacco
- tonka
- vanilla
For nights that deserve gold. Lavender and citrus dissolve into honeyed tobacco, tonka and vanilla — a warm, opulent fougère you can almost taste.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 24 twins of Xerjoff Naxos we can price, Into The Sunset is number 23 on price per 100ml.
- 01 Noted Aromas Catania $33/100ml
- 02 Blossom Perfumery 562 $34/100ml
- 03 The Dupe Spot Naxos #289 $36/100ml
- 04 Nusuk Ateeq $43/100ml
- 05 Lattafa Fakhar Extrait $45/100ml
- 06 Maison Asrar Muharib $56/100ml
- 07 Maison Asrar Muharib $60/100ml
- 08 Maison Kin Regno $60/100ml
- 09 AromaPassions Legacy $69/100ml
- 10 Dupes.se Luna Fierte French Avenue $70/100ml
More from Scent Labz
Every Scent Labz fragrance →-
Wild Cardsmells like Prada L'Homme $40 -
One and Onlysmells like Dolce&Gabbana The One for Men $40 -
Free Spiritsmells like Yves Saint Laurent Libre $40 -
Opulentsmells like Yves Saint Laurent Black Opium $40 -
Pink Potionsmells like Burberry Her $40 -
Ocean Bleusmells like Chanel Bleu de Chanel $40 -
Temptationsmells like Chanel Allure Homme Sport $40 -
Opportunitysmells like Chanel Chance Eau Tendre $40
The community
What people say about Into The Sunset
Rating
—How close to Naxos
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Scent Labz Into The Sunset smell like?
It is built to smell like Xerjoff Naxos — bergamot, lavender and lemon up top, honey, cinnamon and jasmine in the heart, tobacco, tonka and vanilla in the base.
Is Scent Labz Into The Sunset a dupe of Xerjoff Naxos?
Yes — Scent Labz sells it as its version of Xerjoff Naxos.
Where can I buy Scent Labz Into The Sunset?
It is in stock at $40 — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.