FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Bujairami

Parisian Dream

Parisian Dream is Bujairami's answer to Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris.

Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris
OriginalMon Paris$180/100ml
Bujairami Parisian Dream
This dupeParisian DreamBujairami
Smells like
Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris
Price
$32.50
Size
—
Per 100ml
—
Original per 100ml
$180
Made by
Bujairami
6.8/ 10

Strong contender

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

Parisian Dream scores 6.8 out of 10 on paper — strong contender territory for anyone chasing Mon Paris.

Bujairami sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Mon Paris's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

At $33 it costs 80% less than Mon Paris.

Value8.9
Evidence7.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Bujairami publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris is strawberry, raspberry and pear at first, datura, jasmine and orange blossom at its heart and patchouli, white musk and Ambroxan at the end. Bujairami set out to put that same arc in a cheaper bottle.

Top

  • strawberry
  • raspberry
  • pear

Heart

  • datura
  • jasmine
  • orange blossom

Base

  • patchouli
  • white musk
  • Ambroxan
Red berries and datura over dark patchouli, flirtatious and instantly recognisable.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 10 twins of Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris we can price, Parisian Dream is number 8 on price per 100ml.

  1. 01 The Dupe Spot Mon Paris #478 $36/100ml
  2. 02 Armaf Miss Armaf Chic $45/100ml
  3. 03 Dossier Fruity Brown Sugar $49/100ml
  4. 04 Oakcha Muse of Rumi $66/100ml
  5. 05 AromaPassions Journey $69/100ml
  6. 06 Oil Perfumery Mon Paris $125/100ml
  7. 07 Palermo Perfumes Mon Paris $22.75
  8. 08 Bujairami Parisian Dream $32.50
  9. 09 The Dua Brand Her Paris $33
  10. 10 Àerre Rooftop Romance $45

Also listed as a twin of

The community

What people say about Parisian Dream

Rating

—

How close to Mon Paris

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Bujairami Parisian Dream smell like?

    It is built to smell like Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris — strawberry, raspberry and pear up top, datura, jasmine and orange blossom in the heart, patchouli, white musk and Ambroxan in the base.

    Is Bujairami Parisian Dream a dupe of Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris?

    Yes — Bujairami sells it as its version of Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris, and it is also listed against Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris Eau de Toilette.

    Where can I buy Bujairami Parisian Dream?

    It is in stock at $32.50 — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy