Dupe review · The Dua Brand
Her Paris
Her Paris is The Dua Brand's answer to Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris.
- Smells like
- Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris
- Price
- $33
- Size
- —
- Per 100ml
- —
- Original per 100ml
- $180
- Made by
- The Dua Brand
Strong contender
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
Strong contender. That is where Her Paris lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Mon Paris.
The Dua Brand sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Mon Paris's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
At $33 it costs 80% less than Mon Paris.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength The Dua Brand publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
What it is chasing: strawberry, raspberry and pear up top, datura, jasmine and orange blossom in the middle, patchouli, white musk and Ambroxan underneath — the shape of Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris.
Top
- strawberry
- raspberry
- pear
Heart
- datura
- jasmine
- orange blossom
Base
- patchouli
- white musk
- Ambroxan
Red berries and datura over dark patchouli, flirtatious and instantly recognisable.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 10 twins of Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris we can price, Her Paris is number 9 on price per 100ml.
- 01 The Dupe Spot Mon Paris #478 $36/100ml
- 02 Armaf Miss Armaf Chic $45/100ml
- 03 Dossier Fruity Brown Sugar $49/100ml
- 04 Oakcha Muse of Rumi $66/100ml
- 05 AromaPassions Journey $69/100ml
- 06 Oil Perfumery Mon Paris $125/100ml
- 07 Palermo Perfumes Mon Paris $22.75
- 08 Bujairami Parisian Dream $32.50
- 09 The Dua Brand Her Paris $33
- 10 Àerre Rooftop Romance $45
Also listed as a twin of
More from The Dua Brand
Every The Dua Brand fragrance →-
Parisian Aurasmells like BDK Parfums Gris Charnel $60 -
His Aspirationsmells like Chanel Allure Homme Sport $33 -
Citron Woodsmells like Mancera Cedrat Boisé $33 -
Dua Essence of Watersmells like Giorgio Armani Acqua di Gio $33 -
Gracefulsmells like Giorgio Armani Si $33 -
Red Moon Oceansmells like Prada Luna Rossa Ocean $33 -
Midnight Rendezvoussmells like Yves Saint Laurent La Nuit de L'Homme $33 -
Desert Reflectionsmells like Amouage Reflection Man $43
The community
What people say about Her Paris
Rating
—How close to Mon Paris
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does The Dua Brand Her Paris smell like?
It is built to smell like Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris — strawberry, raspberry and pear up top, datura, jasmine and orange blossom in the heart, patchouli, white musk and Ambroxan in the base.
Is The Dua Brand Her Paris a dupe of Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris?
Yes — The Dua Brand sells it as its version of Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris, and it is also listed against Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris Eau de Toilette.
Where can I buy The Dua Brand Her Paris?
It is in stock at $33 — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.