FRAGDNA

Dupe review · Perfume Parlour

Inferno Blaze

The Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire profile, from Perfume Parlour.

G
OriginalGod of FireStéphane Humbert Lucas 777
Perfume Parlour Inferno Blaze
This dupeInferno Blaze$122/100ml
Smells like
Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire
Price
$146.05
Size
120ml
Per 100ml
$122
Original per 100ml
—
Made by
Perfume Parlour
4.4/ 10

A long shot

FragDNA score · on paper

The review

On paper, Inferno Blaze is an outside bet if you want God of Fire for less.

Perfume Parlour sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is God of Fire's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.

Strength: extrait, among the most concentrated formats a dupe comes in.

It is $122 per 100ml.

Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.

Value0.0
Strength9.5
Evidence6.0

Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Perfume Parlour publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.

What it's built to smell like

Perfume Parlour lists Inferno Blaze as its take on Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire.

Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.

How it ranks against the other twins

Of the 15 twins of Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire we can price, Inferno Blaze is number 10 on price per 100ml.

  1. 01 Lattafa Opulent Dubai $25/100ml
  2. 02 Oud Store Opulent Dubai $30/100ml
  3. 03 Palermo Perfumes God of Fire $33/100ml
  4. 04 Zakat You Are My Fire $40/100ml
  5. 05 Dupes.se Vulcan Feu French Avenue $42/100ml
  6. 06 Oud Store Ether $45/100ml
  7. 07 Dupes.se Mango Ice Gulf Orchid $47/100ml
  8. 08 Gulf Orchid Mango Ice $50/100ml
  9. 09 Dupes.se Mykonos Dreamscape $60/100ml
  10. 10 Perfume Parlour Inferno Blaze $122/100ml
All 15 twins of God of Fire →

More from Perfume Parlour

Every Perfume Parlour fragrance →

The community

What people say about Inferno Blaze

Rating

—

How close to God of Fire

—

Would buy again

—

Longevity

Projection

Best in

SpringSummerAutumnWinter

    Questions

    What does Perfume Parlour Inferno Blaze smell like?

    It is built to smell like Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire.

    Is Perfume Parlour Inferno Blaze a dupe of Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire?

    Yes — Perfume Parlour sells it as its version of Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire.

    Where can I buy Perfume Parlour Inferno Blaze?

    It is in stock at $146.05 for 120ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.

    The FragDNA Edit · free, weekly

    The twins worth buying,
    before everyone else.

    One email a week: the new dupes that actually get close, the price drops, and the launches already being copied. No spam, no paid picks.

    One email a week · unsubscribe in one click · we never share your address. Privacy