Dupe review · Zakat
You Are My Fire
Zakat made You Are My Fire with one brief: Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire.
- Smells like
- Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire
- Price
- $39.99
- Size
- 100ml
- Per 100ml
- $40
- Original per 100ml
- —
- Made by
- Zakat
A long shot
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
A long shot. That is where You Are My Fire lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to God of Fire.
Zakat sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is God of Fire's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
It is $40 per 100ml.
Some wearers dispute how close it gets — the match is the seller's claim, so read the votes before you buy.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength Zakat publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
Zakat lists You Are My Fire as its take on Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire.
Some fans dispute how close this one gets — it is listed against the original by its seller.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 15 twins of Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire we can price, You Are My Fire is number 4 on price per 100ml.
- 01 Lattafa Opulent Dubai $25/100ml
- 02 Oud Store Opulent Dubai $30/100ml
- 03 Palermo Perfumes God of Fire $33/100ml
- 04 Zakat You Are My Fire $40/100ml
- 05 Dupes.se Vulcan Feu French Avenue $42/100ml
- 06 Oud Store Ether $45/100ml
- 07 Dupes.se Mango Ice Gulf Orchid $47/100ml
- 08 Gulf Orchid Mango Ice $50/100ml
- 09 Dupes.se Mykonos Dreamscape $60/100ml
- 10 Perfume Parlour Inferno Blaze $122/100ml
The community
What people say about You Are My Fire
Rating
—How close to God of Fire
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does Zakat You Are My Fire smell like?
It is built to smell like Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire.
Is Zakat You Are My Fire a dupe of Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire?
Yes — Zakat sells it as its version of Stéphane Humbert Lucas 777 God of Fire.
Where can I buy Zakat You Are My Fire?
It is in stock at $39.99 for 100ml — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.