Dupe review · The Dua Brand
#BeachVibes
Built to smell like Louis Vuitton On the Beach.
- Smells like
- Louis Vuitton On the Beach
- Price
- —
- Size
- —
- Per 100ml
- —
- Original per 100ml
- —
- Made by
- The Dua Brand
Worth a try
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
On paper, #BeachVibes is a reasonable bet if you want On the Beach for less.
The Dua Brand sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is On the Beach's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength The Dua Brand publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
The original opens on yuzu and neroli, turns to rosemary, thyme and sand, and settles into cypress. That is the brief #BeachVibes is working from.
Top
- yuzu
- neroli
Heart
- rosemary
- thyme
- sand
Base
- cypress
Yuzu and rosemary over a warm sand accord and cypress, dry and bright, a towel at noon.
How it ranks against the other twins
- 01 Zoha Aroma On the Beach $108/100ml
- 02 Perfume Parlour Sunbathing $114/100ml
- 03 Alexandria Fragrances Love on the Beach $120/100ml
- 04 Bujairami Sandy Shores $32.50
- 05 Volare Santorini Beaches $49.99
More from The Dua Brand
Every The Dua Brand fragrance →-
Parisian Aurasmells like BDK Parfums Gris Charnel $60 -
His Aspirationsmells like Chanel Allure Homme Sport $33 -
Citron Woodsmells like Mancera Cedrat Boisé $33 -
Dua Essence of Watersmells like Giorgio Armani Acqua di Gio $33 -
Gracefulsmells like Giorgio Armani Si $33 -
Red Moon Oceansmells like Prada Luna Rossa Ocean $33 -
Midnight Rendezvoussmells like Yves Saint Laurent La Nuit de L'Homme $33 -
Her Parissmells like Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris $33
The community
What people say about #BeachVibes
Rating
—How close to On the Beach
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does The Dua Brand #BeachVibes smell like?
It is built to smell like Louis Vuitton On the Beach — yuzu and neroli up top, rosemary, thyme and sand in the heart, cypress in the base.
Is The Dua Brand #BeachVibes a dupe of Louis Vuitton On the Beach?
Yes — The Dua Brand sells it as its version of Louis Vuitton On the Beach.
Where can I buy The Dua Brand #BeachVibes?
We do not have a shop link for it today. Every other twin of Louis Vuitton On the Beach is listed on its page.