Dupe review · The Dua Brand
Rose Potion 11
The Kayali Elixir | 11 profile, from The Dua Brand.
- Smells like
- Kayali Elixir | 11
- Price
- $33
- Size
- —
- Per 100ml
- —
- Original per 100ml
- —
- Made by
- The Dua Brand
Worth a try
FragDNA score · on paper
The review
Worth a try. That is where Rose Potion 11 lands when you weigh what it costs, what it is made of and how firmly it is matched to Elixir | 11.
The Dua Brand sells it on the name alone — no note list of its own — so the brief is Elixir | 11's pyramid, and the closeness votes below are the real test.
At $33 it costs 69% less than Elixir | 11.
Reviewed on paper: from the notes and strength The Dua Brand publishes, the price per 100ml, and how firmly the match is claimed. How it really smells on skin is what the votes below are for.
What it's built to smell like
What it is chasing: rose petals and red apple up top, may rose and jasmine sambac in the middle, patchouli, amber and vanilla underneath — the shape of Kayali Elixir | 11.
Top
- rose petals
- red apple
Heart
- may rose
- jasmine sambac
Base
- patchouli
- amber
- vanilla
Red apple crushed into May rose and patchouli, sweet and stubbornly long-wearing.
How it ranks against the other twins
Of the 3 twins of Kayali Elixir | 11 we can price, Rose Potion 11 is number 3 on price per 100ml.
- 01 Perfume Parlour Gold XI $89/100ml
- 02 Bujairami Rosinova $32.50
- 03 The Dua Brand Rose Potion 11 $33
More from The Dua Brand
Every The Dua Brand fragrance →-
Parisian Aurasmells like BDK Parfums Gris Charnel $60 -
His Aspirationsmells like Chanel Allure Homme Sport $33 -
Citron Woodsmells like Mancera Cedrat Boisé $33 -
Dua Essence of Watersmells like Giorgio Armani Acqua di Gio $33 -
Gracefulsmells like Giorgio Armani Si $33 -
Red Moon Oceansmells like Prada Luna Rossa Ocean $33 -
Midnight Rendezvoussmells like Yves Saint Laurent La Nuit de L'Homme $33 -
Her Parissmells like Yves Saint Laurent Mon Paris $33
The community
What people say about Rose Potion 11
Rating
—How close to Elixir | 11
—Would buy again
—Longevity
Projection
Best in
No reviews yet. Be the first to say how it wears.
In the forum
Start a discussion →Questions
What does The Dua Brand Rose Potion 11 smell like?
It is built to smell like Kayali Elixir | 11 — rose petals and red apple up top, may rose and jasmine sambac in the heart, patchouli, amber and vanilla in the base.
Is The Dua Brand Rose Potion 11 a dupe of Kayali Elixir | 11?
Yes — The Dua Brand sells it as its version of Kayali Elixir | 11.
Where can I buy The Dua Brand Rose Potion 11?
It is in stock at $33 — the link on this page goes straight to the shop.